2008 Illinois State Contest

Harlan and Barb Jacobson Farm Roseville, Illinois

October 18, 2008










Name


Gross
Pounds


Gleaning
Pounds


Glean Dedustions
Pounds


Husks OZ


Husk Deductions
Pounds


Total Deductions
Pounds


Net Load
Pounds


Place

Boys Youth up to 20 years
old.    10 minutes









Tyler Suter

132

0

0

1.9

1.32

1.32

130.68

1

Michael Anderson

148

10.5

31.5

1.7

0

31.5

116.5

2

Jacob Molitor

96

1

3

1.6

0

3

93

3

Girls Youth up to 20years
old.   10 minutes


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Sara Martin


157


3


9


1.1


0


9


148


1


Teresa Schwass


112


10


30


.4


0


30


82


2


Lucy Miller


83


.75


2.25


.8


0


2.25


80.75


3


Women's Open,   any age
 20 minutes 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Nancy Miller 


428 


.75 


2.25 


.7 



2.25 


425.75



Lisa Warpinski 


293 


1.25 


3.75 


.7 



3.75 


289.25



Jean Freeman 


278 




.9 




 278


Mens 50 and up
20 minutes
 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Richard Humes 


379 




.7 




379 



Jim Brechbiel 


325 




1.2 




325 



Steve Gibbs 


316 


3.25 


9.75 


1.4 



9.75 


306.25 



Norman Menzenberg 


291 




1.5 




285 



Norm Engstrom 


280 


1.5 


4.5 


.7 



4.5 


275.5 



Don Doubet 


261 




.6 




261 



Leroy Tappe 


261 


.75 


2.25 




2.25 


258.75 



Jim Anderson 


265 



12 




12 


253 



Ken Russell 


247 


2.25 


6.75 




6.75 


240.25 



WM. Negangard 


235 


.75 


2.25 


1.8 


2.35 


4.6 


230.4 


10 


Gary Kupeerschmid  from Iowa


360 


.75 


 2.25


 1.2


 0


 2.25


 357.75


 11


Rick Wieberg from MO.


202 


2.25 


 6.75


 1.3


 0


 6.75


 195.25


 12


Mens Open,  any age
20 minutes 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Frank Hennenfent 


514 




.7 




514 



Paul VanArsdale 


373 



12 


.8 



12 


361 



Dave Girdler 


337 


1.25 


3.75 


1.7 



3.75 


333.25 



Mens 21 to 49
20 minutes 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Andrew Hennenfent 


432 




1.1 




429 



Ted Molitor 


360


.75 


2.25 



7.2 


9.45 


350.55 



Steven Humes 


343 




.8 




343 



Ken Warpinski 


327 




1.4 




327 



Jim Bride 


310 




1.1 




310 



Jeff Hennenfent 


264 


.75 


2.25 


1.1 



2.25 


261.75 



Women's 21 to 49
20 minutes 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Tammy Einfeldt 


329 




1.7 




329 



Laurel Hennenfent 


294 




.4 




294 



April Suter 


288 


.75 


2.25 


1.1 



2.25 


285.75 



Donna Frakes 


335 





73.7 


76.7 


258.3 



Janet Molitor 


246 


.25 


.75 


1.4 



.75 


245.25 



Deena Miller 


242 


1.5 


4.5 


1.4



4.5 


237.5 



Cheryl Harvey 


222 




.7 




222 



Women 50 and up 
10 minutes


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Cindy Humes 


241 


 0


 0


 1.7


 0


 0


 241


 1


Paulette Miller 


245 


 3


 9


 1.1


 0


 9


 236


 2


Senior Men 75 and up
10 minutes 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Harlan Jacobson 


185 


 .5


 1.5


 .7


 0


 1.5


 183.5



Paul Miller 


 182


 .5


 1.5


 .8


 0


 1.5


 180.5



Max Anderson 


 165


 0


 0


 .6


 0


 0


 165



Dave Endress 


 159


 .5


 1.5


 1


 0


 1.5


 157.5



Charlie Swanson 


 155


 2.5


 7.5


 0


 1.4


 8.9


 146.1



Richard Ristau 


 137


 0


 0


 1.2


 0


 0


 137



Don Mckinley 


 137


 0


 0


 1.1


 0


 0


 137



Robert Moore


 133


 .5


 1.5


 .8


 0


 1.5


 131.5



Jim Daugherty 


 127


 0


 0


 1.4


 0


 0


 127



Jack Brokaw 


 125


 1.25


 3.75


 1.4


 0


 3.75


 121.25


10 


Cecil Gorsh


 121


 1.25


 3.75


 1.4


 0


 3.75


 117.25


11 


John Kahle 


 115


 0


 0


 1.1


 0


 0


 115


12 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 



Two contestants not from Illinois picked during the Illinois Contest to try to qualify for the National Contest on Sunday.