Men's 21 to 49           20 minute class    
  Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Steve Humes 289.4 .25 .75 1.8 2.89 3.64 285.76 A.
Dennis Humes 281 3.5 10.5 .9 0 10.5 270.5 1
Ken Warpinski 273.95 5 15 1.1 0 15 258.95 2
Steven Gibbs 246.4 .5 1.5 1.1 0 1.5 244.9 3
Jeff Hennenfent 233.9 2 6 1.7 0 6 227.9 4
Mark Totten 224.3 2.5 7.5 2.2 1.49 11.99 212.31 5

A. Did not pick during designated time schedule.

 

Men's Open           20 minute class    
Name Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
*Frank Hennenfent 439.66 .1 3 1.4 0 3 436.66 1
*Andrew Hennenfent 360.66 .5 1.5 .9 0 1.5 359.16 2
Paul Vanarsdale 324 .5 1.5 1.1 0 1.5 322.5 3
Ralph Schoen 241 1.5 4.5 .9 0 4.5 236.5 4

* indicates contestant made it to the end before the allotted time ran out.

 

Men's 50 and up           20 minute class    
Name Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Dick Humes 319.95 .5 1.5 1.5 0 1.5 318.45 1
Jim Brehbeil 307.4 .5 1.5 1.9 3.07 4.57 302.83 2
Don Doubet 258.2 1 3 1.6 0 3 255.2 3
Norman Menzenberg 256.2 1 3 1.1 0 3 253.2 4
Norm Engstrom 245.65 0 0 1.1 0 0 245.65 5
Jim Anderson 232.55 2.5 7.5 1.8 2.33 9.83 222.72 6
William Megangard 216.35 1 3 2.4 6.49 9.49 206.86 7

 

Boy's Youth                
Name Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Jim Bride 122.35 2 6 1.8 1.23 7.23 115.12 1
Mark Freeman 94.45 1.5 4.5 1.8 .94 5.44 89.01 2

 

Senior Men's                
Name Gross Glean G. Ded Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Max Anderson 93.25 0 0 2.3 2.78 2.78 90.47 1
Paul Miller 90.25 1 3 1.9 .9 3.9 86.35 2
HArlan Jacobson 84.3 .5 1.5 1.2 0 1.5 82.8 3
David Endress 79.5 0 0 1.7 0 0 79.5 4
John Ratliff 68.65 0 0 1.6 0 0 68.65 5
Robert Moore 68.6 0 0 2.8 4.8 4.8 63.8 6
Heye Peters Sr. 57 0 0 0 0 0 57 7
Bob Weber 48.2 .5 1.5 0 0 1.5 46.7 8

 

Women 50 and up                
Name Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Sis Wisebrook 67.5 .5 1.5 0 0 1.5 66 1
Ardith Clair 54.35 0 0 2.2 1.09 1.09 53.26 2
Cindy Schoen 48.95 0 0 .8 0 0 48.95 3
Gloria Bewley 47.5 .25 .75 .52 16.15 16.9 30.6 4

 

Women's 21-49                
Name Gross Glean G.Ded. Husk HuskD. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Laurel Hennenfent 299.55 1 3 .9 0 3 296.55 1
Jean Freeman 263.7 2 6 1.9 2.68 8.68 255.02 2
Tammy Einfeldt 255.05 1 3 1.6 0 3 252.05 3
April Suter 194.3 2.5 7.5 1.7 0 7.5 186.8 4
Cindy Humes 182.95 2.5 7.5 1.3 0 7.5 175.45 5

 

 

Women Open                
Name Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Nancy Miller 306 .5 1.5 .7 0 1.5 304.5 1
Lisa Warpinski 257.8 .5 1.5 .9 0 1.5 256.3 2
Cheryl Harvey 201.75 2 6 1.1 0 6 195.75 3
Amy Ischer 182 0 0 .5 0 0 182 4

 

 

Girl's Youth              
Name Gross Glean G. Ded. Husk Husk D. Total Deductions Net Load Place
Sara Martin 56.75 0 0 2.7 3.97 3.97 52.78 1
Jaccy Billetea 39.3 0 0 2.5 1.57 1.57 37.73 2
Mareen Schoen 34.75 0 0 2.7 2.43 2.43 32.32 3
Audrey Einfeldt 36.45 .5 1.5 3 3.65 5.15 31.3 4